Symposium – Program & Schedule

Symposium on Recollision Physics 2018

Program & Schedule

 

Program
The detailed program is finally online! You can download the complete program here: 

 

Session Chairs

TuesdayWednesdayTHURSDAYFRIDAY
Tu1xFrancois LégaréWe1xBoris BerguesTh1xMatthias KübelFr1xJerome Levesque
Tu2xTJ HammondWe2xMurat SivisTh2xMoritz MeckelFr2xHeide Ibrahim
Tu3xEbrahim KarimiTh3xGiulio VampaFr3xDavid Villeneuve
Tu4xAndrew ShinerTh4xLadan Arissian

Master Schedule

 

A B C D E F G
1
Time Monday, May 7 Tuesday, May 8 Wednesday, May 9 Thursday, May 10 Friday, May 11
2
8:30 Arrival Welcome Remarks Francois Légaré We11
Jon Marangos
Th11
Gerhard Paulus
Fr11
Olga Smirnova
3
8:40 Tu11
David Villeneuve
4
8:50
5
9:00 We12
Hiromichi Niikura
Th12
Nirit Dudovich
Fr12
Kevin Lee
6
9:10 Tu12
Ravi Bhardwaj
7
9:20 We13
Zenghu Chang
Th13
Matthias Kling
Fr13
Andre D. Bandrauk
8
9:30 Tu13
Eric Constant
9
9:40
10
9:50 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
11
10:00
12
10:10
13
10:20 Tu21
Jean-Claude Diels
We21
Claus Ropers
Th21
Phil Bucksbaum
Fr21
Katsumi Midorikawa
14
10:30
15
10:40
16
10:50 Tu22
Kyung Taec Kim
We22
Dirk Zeidler
Th22
Henrik Stapelfeldt
Fr22
Hiroshi Akagi
17
11:00
18
11:10 Tu23
Igor Litvinyuk
We23
Jiahui Peng
Th23
Avner Fleischer
Fr23
Carlos Trallero
19
11:20
20
11:30 Tu24
Chang Hee Nam
We24
Pierre Berini
Th24
Reinhard Dörner
Fr24
Gérard Mourou
21
11:40
22
11:50
23
12:00 Lunch We25
Gerd Leuchs
Lunch Lunch
24
12:10
25
12:20
26
12:30 Lunch
27
12:40
28
12:50
29
13:00
30
13:10
31
13:20
32
13:30 Fr31
Misha Ivanov
33
13:40 Tu31
Paul Brumer
Th31
Xu Wang
34
13:50
35
14:00 Fr32
Marlan Scully
36
14:10 Tu32
Robert Boyd
free time Th32
Agapi Emmanouilidou
37
14:20
38
14:30 Fr33
Ferenc Krausz
39
14:40 Tu33
Julien Bertrand
Th33
Michael Spanner
40
14:50
41
15:00 Tu34
Michel Piché
Th34
Thomas Brabec
Fr34
Paul Corkum
42
15:10
43
15:20
44
15:30 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
45
15:40
46
15:50
47
16:00 Tu41
Marc Vrakking
Th41
Steve Leone
Departure
48
16:10
49
16:20
50
16:30 Tu42
Donna Strickland
Th42
Horst Schmidt-Böcking
51
16:40
52
16:50
53
17:00 Tu43
Jean-Claude Kieffer
Th43
See-Leang Chin
54
17:10
55
17:20
56
17:30 Tu44
Serguei Patchkovskii
Th44
Albert Stolow
57
17:40
58
17:50
59
18:00 free time free time
60
18:10
61
18:20
62
18:30
63
18:40
64
18:50
65
19:00 Welcome Reception Conference Dinner
(with short keynotes by
Dr. Mona Nemer,
Dr. Genevieve Tanguay,
and
Dr. John Alcock)
66
19:10
67
19:20
68
19:30
69
19:40
70
19:50
71
20:00 Poster session Poster session
72
20:10
73
20:20
74
20:30
75
20:40
76
20:50
77
21:00
78
21:10
79
21:20
80
21:30

Attosecond Science at uOttawa and NRC