People

Attosecond Science People

Scientific StaffTechnical StaffPostdocs and VisitorsGraduate StudentsSummer and Co-op StudentsAlumni
PictureNameFlagPhoneRoom #Email Address
Corkum, Paul613 993 73902063pcorkum@uottawa.ca
Naumov, Andrei613 991 41852069andrei.naumov@nrc.ca
Staudte, André613 993 70282071andre.staudte@nrc.ca
Villeneuve, David613 993 99752065David.Villeneuve@uOttawa.ca
Spanner, Michael613 991 98652013michael.spanner@nrc.ca
PictureNameFlagPhoneRoom #Email Address
Avery, Bert613 993 73742077bert.avery@nrc.ca
Crane, David613 990 11132077david.crane@nrc.ca
Kroeker, Ryan343 998 79082077ryan.kroeker@nrc.ca
PictureNameFlagPhoneRoom #Email Address
Kallepalli, Deepak613 993 73902077lkallepa@uottawa.ca
Ko, Dong Hyuk613 990 0983uOttawadonghyuk.ko@uottawa.ca
Korobenko, Aleksey2077akoroben@uottawa.ca
Marceau, Claude2077cmarceau@uottawa.ca
Peng, Peng2044pengpengnrc@gmail.com
Sederberg, Shawn613 990 09832077msederbe@uottawa.ca
Taucer, Marco613 990 09832077taucer@ualberta.ca
Zhang, Chunmei613 990 09832077chunmei.zhang@uottawa.ca
Bergues, Boris2077boris.bergues@mpq.mpg.de
PictureNameFlagPhoneRoom #Email Address
Britton, Matthew613 990 01432077mathew.britton@uottawa.ca
Brown, Graham613 993 74142077graham.brown@uottawa.ca
Chiasson, Martin613 993 74142077mchia040@uottawa.ca
Ding, Xiaoyan613-993-53192077xding094@uottawa.ca
Dube, Zack613 998 94682044zdube034@uottawa.ca
Ernotte, Guilmot613 998 94682044gerno013@uottawa.ca
Godfrey, AllanuOttawaalan.tk.godfrey@gmail.com
Johnston, Kyle613 998 48402077notsnhojelyk@gmail.com
Kong, Fanqi613 990 0983uOttawafanqikong0414@gmail.com
Laferriere, Patrick613 990 0983uOttawalaferrierepatrick@hotmail.com
Wang, Tian613 998 94682044wang110@uottawa.ca
PictureNameFlagPhoneRoom #Email Address

Former Postdoctoral Fellows

Claude Rolland (private sector, Ottawa)
Donna Strickland (University of Waterloo)
Peter Dietrich (private sector, GTA)
Valerie Blanchet (Université de Toulouse)
Henrik Stapelfeldt (Aarhus University)
Hirofumai Sakai (University of Tokyo)
Marc Vrakking (Max Born Institute, Berlin)
Ingo Fischer (University Wuerzburg)
Matthias Lezius (private sector, Munich)
Michael Schmitt (University of Wuerzburg)
James Shaffer (University of Oklahoma)
Jonathan Underwood (private sector, UK)
Thomas Schultz (Max Born Institute, Berlin)
Thomas Brabec (University of Ottawa)
Steven Hankin (University of Glasgow)
Sergei Aseyev (FOM Institute, Amsterdam)
Manjusha Mehendale (Princeton University)
Jean-Pierre Likforman (CNRS, France)
James Fraser (Queens University)
Laura Brown (Staff scientist at AMD, Texas)
Fabien Quéré (CEA Saclay, France)
Igor Litvinyuk (Griffith University)
Torsten Siebert (University of Wuerzburg)
Ravi Bhardwaj (University of Ottawa)
Jiro Itatani (University of Tokyo)
Zhenia Shapiro (University of British Columbia)
Suzanne Ullrich (University of Georgia)
Dirk Zeidler (Carl Zeiss Ltd, Germany)
Daniel Comtois (Collège Édouard Montpetit, Montreal)
Oliver Gessner (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
Yann Mairesse (University of Bordeaux)
Nirit Dudovich (Weizmann Institute, Rehovot)
David Townsend (Heriott-Watt University)
Christer Bisgaard (private sector, Denmark)
Hiromichi Niikura (Waseda University, Tokyo)
Hans Jakob Worner (ETH Zurich)
Carlos Trallero (University of Connecticut, Storrs)
Ladan Arissian (NRC, Ottawa)
Nathaniel Kajumba (private sector, Vancouver)
Avner Fleischer (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
Eugene Frumker (Ben Gurion University, Israel)
Christoph Hebeisen (private sector, GTA)
Jiahui Peng (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Laurent Mercadier (CFEL, Hamburg)
Marko Haertelt (Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Solid State Physics, Freiburg)
Zhengyan Li
TJ Hammond (University of Windsor)

Former Students

Eric Constant (Université de Bourdeaux)
Joanna Karczmarek (University of British Columbia)
Tara Fortier (NIST Boulder)
Paul Haljan (Simon Fraser University)
Richard Verver (PhD in progress University of Toronto)
Chris Milne (PhD University of Toronto)
Igor Khavkine (PhD University of Toronto)
Kevin Resch (University of Waterloo)
Jeff Mottershead (UBC)
Iva Cheung (University of British Columbia)
Naomi Ginsburg (Harvard University)
JP Brichta (Education, Ottawa)
Andrzej Borowicz (Nortel)
Nadia Belabas (postdoc at University of Colorado)
Pat Dooley (Dep of National Defence)
Francois Légaré (INRS-EMT, Montreal)
Marc Smits (FOM Amsterdam)
Michael Spanner (National Research Council Canada)
Jerome Levesque (Dep of National Defence, Ottawa)
Alma Bardon (private sector, GTA)
Kevin Lee (IMRA America, Ann Arbour)
Marina Gertsvolf (NRC, Ottawa)
Fraser Turner (private sector, Nunavut)
Andrew Shiner (Ciena, Ottawa)
Julien Bertrand (Laval University)
Justin Fernaccio (uOttawa)
Kris Byrne (U of Toronto)
Lee Liu (Harvard University)
Genevieve Gariepy (Harriot Watt University)
Christopher Smeenk (private sector, GTA)
Yijian Meng (Technical University of Vienna)
Allan Johnson (ICFO, Barcelona)
Giulio Vampa (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory, Stanford)
Jeremy Rioux (uOttawa)
Gabriel Bussieres (uOttawa)
Nagma Mathur (uOttawa)
Alan Brush (uOttawa)

Attosecond Science at uOttawa and NRC